Donor Lists for 2017-18

Saint George's School is proud to recognize the following lists of individuals and organizations who contributed to the school's Annual Fund from July 1, 2017 through June 30, 2018. 

Annual Fund - Saint George's Society ($10,000 +)

James P. Cowles
Caren and Erle Furbeyre
Craig and Ramona Higashi
LeRoy and Brenda Nosbaum
Jesse and Sara Wolff

ANNUAL FUND - The shield ($2,500 - $9,999)

Duff and Maureen Bergquist
Allen Bruce and Kim Folger
David and Jill Christiansen
Eric and Laura Cremers
Robert and Hilary Hammett
Hal and Kathy Holte
Linda Massman
Gregory and Melanie McFarland
Matt and Erin Nosbaum
Michael and Sally Poutiatine
William and Chris Schulte
Seattle-Sonoran Foundation
Michael and Jennifer Senske
Ronald and Linda Thisted
Fritz and Katie Wolff

ANNUAL FUND - Order of the dragon ($1,000 - $2,499)

Elizabeth A. Cowles and Jim L. Meyer
Wray and Linda Farmin
Todd Garman
James E. Gunn
Itron Inc
Danforth and John Keating
Joseph and Tina Kennedy
George and Rebecca Lee
Paul and Janet Mann
Earl and Laura Martin
Susan Legget and Marcelo Morales
Dan Morris and Genevieve R. Mann Morris 
Angela and Aaron Naccarato
Ryan Nachreiner and Lynette Georgeson
Douglas and Emilie Ogden
Clinton and Helen Poppel
Julie and Taylor Reichel
Adnan Rizvi and Ann Seltman
Meghan and Kenneth Roberts
John M. Roll and Mary Ann Chapman
Selinger Shone Foundation
Julie E. Stocker
Navdeep amd Babs Virk
Russell and Sarah Werkman
William F. Zobrist

ANNUAL FUND - Patrons (Up to $999)

Access Group, Inc
Reinaldo and Sandra Acosta
Mark and Julianne Adams
Daniel and Anne Alsaker
Amazon Smile
Chris Anderson and Seiko Miki
Ethan and Kirsten Angell
Robert Arleth
Joseph M. Aspray and Deborah Kole '64
Dorris Avery
Lee and Jennifer Backlund 
Pastor Gregory and Mrs. Teresa Bade
Rev. Elizabeth and Rev. Gerritt Baker-Smith '68
Timothy and Irene Bayer
Molly and James Bayley '63
Rich Beaven and Michelle Hege
George Bell
Benevity, Inc
Anthony and Kristin Bennett
Sarah L. Berentson
John and Shelly Bernhard '60 
Frank Betts '86
Christie Biesold '88
Jessica Blackwell
Dan and Michelle Bledsoe
Diana Bostrom
Tyson S. Bostrom
Box Tops for Education
Chase and Laura Bradford
Christine Broderick
Gayle and Greg Brown
Thomas and Morah Brown
Zeke and Meghan Brown
Cassandra M. Buchmann
Forrest and Janelle Buckner
Jeffrey and Tamalyn Bunn
Alison Burns
Sarah Carlson
John and Elaine Carter
Lynn and Kimberly Cathcart
Alexander F. Chase
Peter Chase
Antony Chiang
Julianne Clark
Kerry Clark
Paul and Kim Clark
Seth and BriAnne Coleman '92
Ronald and Olga Cook
Heidi Crabtree and Scott Goldstein '89
Barbara Lycan Crews and Paul B. Crews  '76 
Mackenzie Crittenden
Alanna and Jim Crouch
Michael and Irene Cruite
Travis Cullitan and Amanda Parker-Cullitan '04
Joshua and Jennifer Dalager
Jeff Darnall
Sean and Jennifer Davenport
Madeline and Kirk David '67
Rick DeFord
Chris DeForest and Caroline Woodwell
David and Renee Demand
Elizabeth A. DeNiro
Carolyn Denison
Harjeet Dhillon and Purvi Patel
Mathew and Linsey Dilbeck
Dave and Suzy Dixon
Robert and Dianne Douthitt
David and Elisabet Edwards
David and Rebecca Egger
Jeff and Aja Engels
Escrip
Ramon and Lynn Farias
Christine Fields
Harold J. Fix '79
Michael P. Flannery and Dean Lynch  Honorary '72 
Steve Flegel
Doug Ford and Lindsey Coan-Ford
Judson Ford and Lael Hinds
Fred Meyer Rewards
Monica Fries and Teresa Generous
Nan Fu
Mischelle Fulgham
Chris and Holly Galow
Joseph and Angela Gamon
Steve and Catie Gavin
Melanie and David Gee
Scott and Sandy Glennie
Richard and Christine Gliniak
James and Dana Goeke
Darrell and Tracy Gonser
Holly Gorman
Gloria Guo
Dan and Angel Gustafson
Marc and Judy Hafso
Paige Halliburton
Frank Harrill and Lisa Jangaard-Harrill
Henry and Mandy Hasdorff
Joshua Hayes and Lyssa Thaden
Greg and Kara Henning
Craig A. Higashi Jr '16
David and Sarah Hill
Robert and Peggy Hill 
Manuel Hochheimer
David Holte '01
James Holte  '99
John and Sandra Hoye '65 
Chen Mei Hu
Brian Hutchinson and Claudia Ramm
Denie S. Inman
Will Ivey and Lisa Baird
Joshua Jacobs
Kathleen L. Johnson
Nancy Johnson
Ruth Ann and Thomas Johnson
George and Jennifer Johnson
Jason and Lisa Jones
Robert and Allison Jones
Shane and Lisa Kangas
Gene and Carol Kicha
William and Kathie Kirby
Brad and Brigitte Kirsch
John Klim
The Kula Foundation
Shelly Kuney Honorary '55
Chris Kutteruf and Anita Robinson
Justin and Jennifer Landis
Richard and Sara Lauridsen
Adam and Natalie Law
Paul and Kristine Lennemann
Mel and Carolyn Lindauer
Jelena and Dalibor Ljubisic
Kelly Lukins and Ken Propp '74
 Kyle Lukins and Susan Lukins '76
Charles and Gloria Lund
Charles and Georgina Lynch
Alex and Kathy MacKay '67
Camilo Madero and Maria Gutierrez
Meg Maglio
Ron and Cindy Mahan
Ernest L. Majer
Jeff Manson
Bob and Laura Mason
John and Diane McCarthy
Kathleen and Robert McCreary '61 
Paulina McGougan
Michael McIndoe
Kristopher and Kristi McKethen
Sean and Jayne McLaughlin
Heidi Melville
Stuart Mermel and Denette Hill
Trent and Carol Mihalick
Benjamin Milbrath
Karen Milbrath
Marcea D. Miller
Bryan and Jaime Mitchell
Kurt and Katherine Mogensen
Christopher and Renata Moon
Joel and Joy Moore
Jessica Moran
Kirsi Morelan
Morgan Stanley Cybergrants
Judi Morgan
Emmet Morris
Drew Moser '01
Erika Mullins
Shawn Murphy
Davinder and Subarna Nagra
Darin and Joelle Neiwert
John and Jennifer Newman
Jill and Jason Nishimura
Steven and Laura Nittolo
Kurt Niven and Jennifer Niven Shepherd
Catherine Nolte
Jamie and Ron Nolting
Katherine Nowland
Steve Nowland
Randy Osborne and Mary Bieker
Ajay and Ritu Pabby
Shyam and Susanne Parekh
Steven Parker
Pamela Parry
Ryan and Tami Peplinski
Mary Phillips, '70
Michael and Marian Piotrowski
Elizabeth Plumbo
Brian and Anne-Marie Poole
Sean Prien
Patricia Radcliffe
Alexander B. Ramm-Hutchinson
J. Randolph and Lynn Beaty Sealey '60 
Lee Anne Reber
Vijayakumar Reddy and Kavitha Chaganur
Jon and Paulette Rhoads
Mark and Nichoel Rickard
Chad and Addy Rigsby
Bjorn and Azra Sande
David and Renn Sanderman '90 
Ben and Lori Sawyer '88 
David Schaub
Vernita Scheel
Caroline and Steven Schmidt '64
Darby Schmidt and Christopher Thompson '91 
Andrew and Lauri Schultheis
Schweitzer Engineering Laboratories, Inc.
Katherine Scott
Greg Scruggs and Christy Patton
Scott and Shannon Sevigny
David and Heidi Shannon '78 
Toshiyuki and Meredith Shimizu
Sherry and George Shoemaker
Tony and Lynn Shuler
Jeff and Christine Siems
Sara and Joshua Smith
Larry and Dawn Sorensen
Rob Sramek and Lily West
Connie and Richard R. Stacey
STCU
Keith Stecher '77
Jonathan and Ashley Steinhart
Jim and Lisa B. Stowers '69 
Jacob and Shannon Swartz
Hassan and Kristin Tehrani
Emily H. Tender
Jamie and Elizabeth Tender
Ken and Ruth Tender
William Tender '14
Stephen Thew and Pam Kohlmeier
Jeffrey and Peggy Thomas
David D. Tikker
Antoine and Mirna Tohmeh
James E. Tuck and Diane Belyea
Cameron and Annie Turner '92
Umpqua Bank
Andrea Voinot  '73
Ken and Nancy Vorhees
Marc and Nancy Sue Wallace '67
Jennifer Ward
George and Christine Watkins
Valerie and Tod Whitman '91
John and Kristine Wilcox
Melissa and Charles Willis '63
Harold Willis '94
Joseph and Renee Witmer
Michael Wootton
Steve Wu and Weiying Zhu
Jingtao Wu
Norma Zarlingo

ANNUAL FUND - In Kind

Birdy's Sports Bar
Cascadia Public House
Elements Therapeutic Massage
Mac Daddy's Pub & Grill
Pooles Public House
Daniel Rubera
Wide World of Golf
YogaJoy North
Phillipe Valle